?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Rip out my heart and throw it in my face [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
ryan

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 21st, 2005|10:57 pm]
ryan
[mood |sadsad]
[music |sparta]

I feel so helpless today.

That's all i can say.
linkpost comment

aghhh [Oct. 17th, 2005|07:19 pm]
ryan
[mood |sicksick]
[music |yellowcard]

So today I had a classical mech. test and right in the middle of it I got a terrible headache and felt like I was gonna spew puke all over the place...So basically I had to leave the test early because every time I thought harder the puke crept more and more up my throat. What an excellent time to get sick hahah and now (3 hrs after the test) I'm starting to feel better, how crappy is that :(

This past weekend I went out to eat with licia and her family. It was a great time, that girl makes me so happy! And licia why is it every time I go over to your house your sister has to touch me in a perverse way hahah not funny. So friday all of us are going to a corn maze/haunted house/hay ride! That should be an interesting time. Last time eric, neal and I went to one, one of the guys who worked there grabbed me by the throat, and it turned out to be my cousin inlaw hahah. Alright well Im off to lab.
linkpost comment

FINALLY UPDATED (for my love licia) [Sep. 22nd, 2005|06:40 pm]
ryan
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |death cab]

This is the first time I have updated this thing in forever, and it is only because licia wants me to. But if that's what she wants of course I'll do it. Ever since the semester started things have been crazy, no time to ever really relax and the only time I get to see my baby is at night :( I can't wait til winter break to go skiing and go up to visit lindsey with licia and eric. That's gonna be so much fun.

So tomorro night I am taking licia out on a date whether she likes it or not :o) Maybe I'll take her out for some pasta because I know she loves it and then to a movie. and afterwards maybe hang out with some friends I haven't seen in forever...that's if they decide to answer there phones.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 6th, 2005|12:55 pm]
ryan
No more livejournal for Ryan.  Just MySpace.  Here's the link:

http://www.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewProfile&friendID=5183279&Mytoken=20050302181551
link1 comment|post comment

ahhh [Feb. 25th, 2005|11:08 am]
ryan
[music |Everytime I Die]

Fear Before The March Of Flames show tomorro!!  Going with my bro and it should be a crazy time.  Aside from that I have a test to study for right now....I really do not like tests and why do they have to be worth so much of my grade?:( 
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 9th, 2005|02:31 pm]
ryan
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |It Dies Today]

Yippeee!...I just heard back from my first grad school and I got accepted to UB.  Praise be to God!!  Now all of my nervousness is gone...and even if I don't get in to Brown or Yale I'll have a good school to go to. 
linkpost comment

If you dare [Feb. 5th, 2005|12:39 pm]
ryan
[mood |determined]
[music |The Beautiful Mistake - Fragile Fingers]

[01] Reply with your name and I will write something about you.
[02] I will then tell what song[s] remind me of you.
[03] Next, I will tell you who you remind me of, celebrity/animated or otherwise.
[04] Last, I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
[05] Put this in your journal!
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 3rd, 2005|07:28 pm]
ryan
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |Anatomy of a Ghost - On To Morning Stars]

Well it has been a while since I wrote in this thing....last weekend went to a "prom" party at mary's with my bro, eric and betsy...it was sweet haha.....betsy let eric neal and I borrow some dresses....we wore them for like 5 minutes and when they started to rip we - back to normal clothes...although when we got bored eric put his dress back and some guy grabbed his chest...hah....it was funny.   And there was also this older sophisticated looking black guy at the party drinking wine...well towards the end he went to go outside and you have to walk down some steep stairs....well he must have slipped and he ripped this like 30 foot railing off the wall....haha I didn't see it in person but I laughed really hard when I heard about it...I prolly shouldn't be laughing though....well I am going to watch the grudge now...good nigh everyone.
link2 comments|post comment

ROAD TRIP [Jan. 20th, 2005|12:03 pm]
ryan
[mood |Dizzzzy from my coffee]
[music |well I wanna listen to The Bled]

Well in just a couple hours I will be on my way to Providence with my dad!!.....it sucks that my bro isn't able to go though.   I start my Stat. Phys II class today...kinda nervous cause it's gonna be quite challenging....a challenge is always a good thing though...at least that's what I think.....but I need to get back to studying...
A Thorn For Every Heart next Wed at the Mowhawk!!!.....yehhhhhh
Well I am outta here...peace
link2 comments|post comment

arming the bomb to my heart [Jan. 19th, 2005|07:27 am]
ryan
[mood |frustratedfrustrated]
[music |Thursday-War All The Time]

HAHA..that's a sarcastic laugh if you were wondering...well I went to a physics talk at UB yesterday and when I got to UB the place was packed...I figured class started next week but I was wrong..SHIT..and I missed my first Stat Phy II class....I was so mad.  It really doesn't make sense that cross registration isn't until thursday when classes started the tuesday before!!...what the heck is wrong with them!!  So yeah I guess the spring semester has already started for me and I am not prepared...ohhh well I can't do anything about it now.  I'm am excited about thursday afternoon though...off to rhode island and conneticut with my bro and father....CAN'T WAIT!!
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]